Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Property Realisation Company Ltd.
Inverness, Regatul Unit
Property Realisation Company Ltd., Inverness, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: SC015568 · LEI: 213800OPLA5WQPEN5V94 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
100.000 £ Estimate
Legal structure
- Phoenix, Richard Neal · Director
- Macdonald, Ian Alexander · Director · Inverness
- Waring, Michael Holburt · Beneficial Owner · Inverness
- Waring, Alfred Holburt
Financials
| Indicator | 30.09.2015 | 30.09.2016 | 30.09.2017 | 30.09.2018 | 30.09.2019 | 30.09.2020 | 30.09.2021 | 30.09.2022 | 30.09.2023 | 30.09.2024 | 30.09.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 53.324 £ | 53.324 £ | 53.324 £ | 53.324 £ | 53.324 £ | 53.324 £ | 53.324 £ | 53.324 £ | 53.324 £ | 53.324 £ | 53.324 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 3.399.168 £e | 3.550.026 £ | 3.714.752 £ | 3.619.742 £ | 3.618.620 £ | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gewinn | −68.410 £e | 168.602 £ | 222.340 £ | 145.833 £ | 87.650 £ | −242.518 £e | 146.843 £e | 294.242 £e | 104.404 £e | 91.836 £e | 151.814 £e |
| Umsatz | 150.000 £e | 150.000 £e | 100.000 £e | 100.000 £e | 100.000 £e | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umsatzrendite | −45,6 %e | 112,4 %e | 222,3 %e | 145,8 %e | 87,6 %e | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Eigenkapital | 3.272.268 £ | 3.381.770 £ | 3.524.124 £ | 3.462.321 £ | 3.469.985 £ | 3.197.467 £ | 4.536.142 £ | 4.830.384 £ | 4.396.892 £ | 4.713.345 £ | 4.865.159 £ |
| EK-Quote | 96,3 %e | 95,3 % | 94,9 % | 95,7 % | 95,9 % | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| EK-Rendite | −2,1 %e | 5 % | 6,3 % | 4,2 % | 2,5 % | −7,6 %e | 3,2 %e | 6,1 %e | 2,4 %e | 1,9 %e | 3,1 %e |
| Kassenbestand | 155.630 £e | 197.785 £ | 157.722 £ | 132.007 £ | 140.276 £ | 166.332 £ | 87.871 £ | 47.229 £ | 87.218 £ | 85.014 £ | 153.473 £ |
| Forderungen | 19.264,00 £e | 18.304,00 £e | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Verbindlichkeiten | 126.900 £e | 99.100 £ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 0 %e | −18,4 %e | −12,6 %e | −9,6 %e | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Immobilien und Grundstücke | — | 2.108.458 £e | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | 31,9 % | −7 % | −19,6 % | — | — | 100,4 %e | −15,7 %e | −14,5 %e | 0,8 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-09-30 | 2017-09-30 | 2018-09-30 | 2019-09-30 | 2020-09-30 | 2021-09-30 | 2022-09-30 | 2023-09-30 | 2024-09-30 | 2025-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aktienkapital | 53.324 | 53.324 | 53.324 | 53.324 | 53.324 | 53.324 | 53.324 | 53.324 | 53.324 | 53.324 |
| Prämie | 245 | 245 | 245 | 245 | 245 | 245 | 245 | 245 | 245 | 245 |
| Rücklage aus Neubewertung | 1.139.941 | 1.141.558 | 1.141.558 | 1.141.558 | 1.111.558 | 2.303.390 | 2.303.390 | 2.189.025 | 2.413.642 | 2.413.642 |
| Rücklage für Kapitalrückzahlung | 305.826 | 423.531 | 423.531 | 423.531 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sonstige sonstige Reserven | 1.188 | 1.188 | 1.188 | 1.188 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 1.881.246 | 1.904.278 | 1.842.475 | 1.850.139 | 1.607.621 | 1.754.464 | 2.048.706 | 2.153.110 | 2.244.946 | 2.396.760 |
| Angepasster Betrag | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilie | 2.108.458 | 2.108.458 | 1.934.998 | 1.749.998 | 1.669.998 | 3.259.107 | 3.259.107 | 3.259.107 | 3.538.415 | 3.538.415 |
| Anlagevermögen | 3.458.830 | 3.660.716 | 3.608.349 | 3.528.329 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Investitionen Anlagevermögen | 1.350.372 | 1.552.258 | 1.673.351 | 1.778.331 | 1.545.138 | 1.882.172 | 1.739.904 | 1.762.027 | 1.913.054 | 2.036.094 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | 25.793 | 108.103 | 159.099 | 108.556 | 108.545 | 114.547 | 108.028 | 121.436 | 129.794 | 148.098 |
| Umlaufvermögen | 216.089 | 176.453 | 170.492 | 198.847 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 197.785 | 157.722 | 132.007 | 140.276 | 166.332 | 87.871 | 47.229 | 87.218 | 85.014 | 153.473 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | 124.893 | 122.417 | 159.099 | 58.571 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 91.196 | 54.036 | 11.393 | 90.291 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 3.550.026 | 3.714.752 | 3.619.742 | 3.618.620 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Steuern inkl. latenter Besteuerung, Zwischensumme Bilanz | 168.256 | 190.628 | 157.421 | 148.635 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 3.381.770 | 3.524.124 | 3.462.321 | 3.469.985 | 3.197.467 | 4.536.142 | 4.830.384 | 4.396.892 | 4.713.345 | 4.865.159 |
| Eigenkapital | 3.381.770 | 3.524.124 | 3.462.321 | 3.469.985 | 3.197.467 | 4.536.142 | 4.830.384 | 4.396.892 | 4.713.345 | 4.865.159 |
| Gewinnverlust | 168.602 | 222.340 | 145.833 | 87.650 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Körperschaftsteuer erstattungsfähig | 971 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Schuldner | 18.304 | 18.731 | 38.485 | 58.571 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | 99.100 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Fortgeführte Aktivitäten | 58.017 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gezahlte Dividenden | — | 79.986 | 106.648 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | 122.417 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zu zahlende Körperschaftsteuer | — | — | 58.168 | 11.225 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | 10 | — | 53.324 | 53.324 | 53.324 | 53.324 | 53.324 | 53.324 |
| Grundkapital Stammaktien | — | — | 53.324 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilien Fair-Value-Modell | — | — | — | 1.749.998 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zwischensumme Sonstige Rückstellungen Bilanz | — | — | — | — | 141.983 | 647.100 | 200.375 | 608.556 | 714.946 | 719.767 |
| Weitere spezifische Rücklage1 Komponente Eigenkapital | — | — | — | — | 423.531 | 423.531 | 423.531 | — | — | — |
| Sonstige Kapitalrücklage | — | — | — | — | 1.188 | 1.188 | 1.188 | 1.188 | 1.188 | 1.188 |
| Kostenbewertung | — | — | — | — | 1.545.138 | 1.882.172 | 1.739.904 | 1.762.027 | 1.913.054 | 2.036.094 |
| Rückstellungen für Wertminderungen | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Gehaltene Beteiligungspapiere | — | — | — | — | 1.544.938 | 1.881.972 | 1.739.704 | 1.761.827 | 1.913.054 | 2.036.094 |
| Übrige Restinvestitionen | — | — | — | — | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 0 | — |
| Investments | — | — | — | — | 1.545.138 | 1.882.172 | 1.739.904 | 1.762.027 | 1.913.054 | 2.036.094 |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | — | — | 166.332 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Proviant | — | — | — | — | 141.983 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Passiva latenter Steuern netto | — | — | — | — | 141.983 | 647.100 | 200.375 | 608.556 | 714.946 | 719.767 |
| Erhöhung des Rückgangs der latenten Nettosteuerschuld aus dem erfolgswirksam erfassten Betrag | — | — | — | — | 6.652 | -505.117 | 446.725 | -408.181 | -106.390 | -4.821 |
| Zugänge zu den Beteiligungen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 199.823 | — | 223.220 | 178.286 |
| Abgänge Tilgungen Investitionen | — | — | — | — | — | — | -137.522 | — | -221.684 | -201.025 |
| Neubewertungen erhöhen Rückgang der Investitionen | — | — | — | — | — | — | -204.569 | — | — | 145.779 |
| Weiterer spezifischer Anstieg Rückgang der Investitionen2 Komponente Gesamtveränderung der Investitionen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 149.491 | — |
Network
History
Direktor Richard Phoenix
01.09.2021 Direktor Richard Neal Phoenix
ChoDirektor Ian A. Macdonald
08.07.2016 Direktor Ian Alexander Macdonald
ChoSitz: Inverness, Großbritannien
23.02.2016 Sitz: Inverness, Großbritannien
Kapital: 53.324 £
20.08.2013 Kapital: 53.324 £
Direktor Michael Waring
11.05.2001 Direktor Michael Holburt Waring
ChoEintragung
24.05.1929 Eintragung
ChpSitz: 7 Ardross Street Inverness …
24.05.1929 Sitz: 7 Ardross Street Inverness, Großbritannien
Chp
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Property Realisation Company Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (2)
Beechwood Park North, IV2 3BL Inverness
- Haus Architectural & Timber Frame Ltd.
Beechwood Park North, IV2 3BL Inverness · SC520533
- Macandrew & Jenkins (Trustees) Ltd.
Beechwood Park North, IV2 3BL Inverness · SC115725
Same postal code (6)
IV2 3BL Inverness
- Cafe 1 Ltd.
Beechwood Business Park North, IV2 3BL Inverness · SC249070
- DCF Services Ltd.
Beechwood Business Park North, IV2 3BL Inverness · SC622459
- Highland Business Suites Ltd.
Beechwood Business Park North, IV2 3BL Inverness · SC488315
- HI-Serv Plant Services Ltd.
Beechwood Business Park North, IV2 3BL Inverness · SC784933
- Kirkhill Lodges Ltd.
Beechwood Business Park North, IV2 3BL Inverness · SC777634
- Seumas Maclean Joinery Ltd.
Beechwood Business Park North, IV2 3BL Inverness · SC693096
2803 companies are registered in Inverness in total.
FAQ — Property Realisation Company Ltd.
- What is the LEI of Property Realisation Company Ltd.?
- The Legal Entity Identifier (LEI) of Property Realisation Company Ltd. is 213800OPLA5WQPEN5V94.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Property Realisation Company Ltd.?
- Property Realisation Company Ltd. is registered under the number SC015568 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Property Realisation Company Ltd. registered?
- Property Realisation Company Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Inverness, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Property Realisation Company Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Property Realisation Company Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Property Realisation Company Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Inverness |
| registration_authority_entity_id | SC015568 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| lei | 213800OPLA5WQPEN5V94 |
| legal_first_address_line | Beechwood Park North |
| legal_postal_code | IV2 3BL |
| headquarters_city | Inverness |
| headquarters_postal_code | IV2 3BL |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 5854279936 |
| source | registry |